Alumni Award for Distinguished Teaching Archives

2019


Tami Augustine
Jackie M. Blount
Peter F. Craigmile
Jonathan Kyle Ezell
John M. Horack
Claire Kamp Dush
Glenn Martinez
Danielle Marx Scouras
Gregory J. Nixon
Chad Rappleye

Read more

2018


Homa Amini
Gregor William Anderson
Georgia Bishop
Eugenia Costa-Giomi
Bartow J. Elmore
Suzanne Marie Gray
Andrew Frank Heckler
Namiko Kunimoto
Beverly Janine Moss
Bradley Okdie

Read more

2017


Frederick Luis Aldama
Jennifer S. Cheavens
John D. Clay
Susan E. Cole
Rachel Dwyer
Allison Bean Ellawadi
Katherine Silver Kelly
Brian H. Lower
Luis Enrique Rodriguez-Saona
Sue Sutherland

Read more

2016


Hollie Nyseth Brehm
Ellen E. Deason
Michael C. Edwards
Karen Eliot
Carmine Alexander Grieco
Marcia Nahikian-Nelms
Michelle Kaiser
Elizabeth Kolkovich
Robert S. Livesey
Amy Shuman

Read more

2015


Avraham Benatar
Teresa Burns
Christopher Frank Highley
Julie Marie Hupp
Lawrence W. Inks Jr.
Scott A. Jones
Robin Judd
W. Scott McGraw
Stephanie Moulton
Karl P. Whittington

Read more

2014


Martin Robert Feinberg
Steven James Joyce
Trevon D. Logan
Warren Benson McCorkle Jr.
Donald O. Mutti
Jennifer E. Schlueter
Robert Anthony Siston
Mazeika Sullivan
Tatiana Suspitsyna
Todd Alan Thompson

Read more

2013


Juan D. Alfonzo
Jacob Ross Boswell
Rebeka Campos-Astorkiza
Sarah Rudolph Cole
Mathew Coleman
Kay Halasek
David L. Hoffmann
Erin McGraw
Anthony J. Rucci
Douglass Schumacher

Read more

2012


Bradley Clymer
David Herman
Hasan Kwame Jeffries
Mark A. Kleffner
Robin Rice
Sarah Schoppe-Sullivan
Ric Simmons
Paul Sivilotti
Deborah K. Steward

Read more

2011


Nicholas B. Breyfogle
Lilia Fernández
Darcy Haag Granello
Jennifer Higginbotham
Joseph R. Holomuzki
Melissa K. Jungers
Christine (Cricket) Keating
Scott Levi
Allison Macerollo
Edward E. Valentine Jr.
Joel D. Wainwright

Read more

2010


Kevin Boyle
James H. (Jay) Dial
Richard H. Fertel
Sarah K. Fields
Richard J. Freuler
Venkat Gopalan
Margaret C. Graham
Robert R. Hite
Katalin I. Koranyi
Richard D. Shiels

Read more

2009


Janice M. Aski
John F. Beacom
Jill Clutter
Brian Edmiston
Ahmet Kahraman
Deborah J. Merritt
Randy J. Nelson
Janet S. Parrott
Randolph Roth
David H. Steigerwald

Read more

2008


Leslie M. Alexander
Wendy P. Blakely
Stephen L. Boyles
James J. Brudney
Dennis A. Guenther
Bishun D. Pandey
Robert J. Perry
Elizabeth Renker
Anthony J. Roberto
Tracy L. Tylka

Read more

2007


Richard L. Blatti
Ann D. Christy
Douglas B. Downey
Janet S. Fink
Marcus J. Kurtz
Alan C. Michaels
James Phelan
Franklin Proaño
Heather Webb
Brian L. Winer

Read more

2006


Laura M. Deeter
Steven T. Devor
Debra J. Guatelli-Steinberg
Susan B. Hadley
Blaine W. Lilly
Anil K. Makhija
Lee Martin
Geoffrey Parker
Susan K. Powell
Dionisio L. Viscarri

Read more

2005


Anne L. Bower
Bruce Hermann
Richard E. Hughes
Gary L. Kinzel
Mitchell Lerner
G. Bruce Mainland
Kendra McSweeney
Maurice E. Stevens
James N. Upton
Susan S. Williams

Read more

2004


Lee K. Abbott
Michael Davis
Joseph F. Donnermeyer
Christopher M. Fairman
Joseph P. Green
Klaus Honscheid
Linda S. Houston
Linda Mizejewski
Martin F. Quigley
Stephen J. Summerhill

Read more

2003


Lawrence Baum
Joseph E. Brandesky Jr.
Gwendolyn Cartledge
James W. DeWille
Nicklaus F. Fogt
Samir D. Mathur
Patrick C. McKenry
Teresa M. Mensing
Paul F. Robbins
W. Maurice Shipley

Read more

2001-2002


Frank T. Coulson
J. Eric Juterbock
Susan Robb Jones
Gregory W. Kilcup
Dev S. Pathak
Mary K. Marvel
R. Brian Stone
David L. Tomasko
Gregory N. Washington
Judy Tzu-Chun Wu

Read more

2000-2001


Javad Abdalkhani
Neeli Bendapudi
Julia Guy
David Hart
Timothy Heron
Randy Hodson
Keith Irvin
Ralf Rahwan
Barbara Seidl
Ian Sheldon

Read more

1999-2000


Douglas A. Berman
Alan D. Beyerchen
Michael J. Boehm
Antoinette Errante
Lisa C. Florman
Allison B. Gilmore
Howard P. Marvel
Paulette D. Pierce
R. Vladimir Steffel
Linn D. Van Woerkom

Read more

1998-1999


William Ackerman
Scott DeWitt
Cynthia Dilliard
Mark Grimsley
Michelle Herman
Todd Lowary
Terrell Morgan
Diane Sainato
Robert Scherrer
John Thrasher

Read more

1997-1998


Robert S. Coleman
William J. Davis
Michael J. Earley
Bernard L. Erven
Lawrence A. Krissek
Richard J. Lundman
Myroslava Maria Mudrak
John J. Skowronski
John W. Wenzel

Read more

1996-1997


John Chidley
Joseph Ferrar
Richard Furnstahl
Stuart Lishan
Mike Mangino
Stephen Melville
Franklin Proano
Ronald Solomon
Kathleen Stone
Norman Uretsky

Read more

1995-1996


Deborah Bainer
Sarah ("Sally") Boysen
Bruce Bursten
Jay Hobgood
Jerome ("Jerry") Masty
Timothy McNiven
Terry Pettijohn
Gay Su Pinnell
James Rathman
Carl Zulauf

Read more

1994-1995


David S. Adams
Caroline A. Breitenberger
Pamela Burdette
Daniel J. Christie
Michael Davis
John F. Disinger
Brian D. Joseph
William von Hippel
J. Robert Warmbrod
Mohamed F. Yousif

Read more

1993-1994


John Bruno
Josina M. Makau
Frederick D. Meyers
Antoinette Miranda
Barry Nelson
Joy H. Reilly
Deborah L. Tannehill
Joseph T. Zeidan

Read more

1992-1993


Robert W. Backoff
Lawrence A. Brown
Philip T.K. Daniel
Thomas W. Foster
Patricia A. Lather
Valerie B. Lee
Emmalou Norland
Frank E. Poirier

Read more

1991-1992


John D. Bonagura
James S. Gallagher
Ralph Gardner, III
Robert G. Holmes
William E. Jensen
Elizabeth A. Stasny
Heimtraut F. Taylor
Nancy L. Zimpher

Read more

1990-1991


E. Scott Bair
Virgil E. Blanke
Vesta A Daniel
Jane M. Fraser
Oliver G. McGee
James R. McLeod
Milap C. Nahata
Elizabeth A. Segal

Read more

1989-1990


John V. Chidley
Kimberly M. Elam
Lisa J. Kiser
Timothy J. Long
William I. Notz
Charles J. Quinn, Jr.
William R. Smith
Janet Z. Tarino

Read more

1988-1989


Ralph E. Boerner
Shirley F. Heck
E. Louis Lankford
Marlene B. Longenecker
Sam A. Meier
Anna O. Soter
Peggy D. Wilson
Douglas A. Wolfe

Read more

1987-1988


James W. Altschuld
R. Kirby Barrick, Jr.
Roger D. Blackwell
Josaphat B. Kubayanda
L. Alayne Parson
Helen C. Swank
Verta A. Taylor
Beverly G. Toomey

Read more

1986-1987


Terry Barrett
Peter W. Gano
James A. Knight
John A. Lott
Emil E. Miller
Terrell Morgan
Williamson Murray
James D. Utzinger

Read more

1985-1986


William J. Tyznik
Mary L. Schultz
Terry Pettijohn
Larry E. Miller
Bradley Chapin
William R. Brown
Keith Brooks
Neil Andrew

Read more

1984-1985


Daniel J. Christie
Bernard L. Erven
Luciano F. Farina
M. Eugene Gilliom
William L. Heward
Ernest Lockridge
John Sena
Thomas M. Stockdale

Read more

1983-1984


Jack M. Balcer
Micheline Besnard-Coursodon
John O. Cooper
Joan E. Gritzmacher
John K. Judy
Grinor Rojo
Leila J. Rupp
Richard K. Russell

Read more

1982-1983


Nancy E. Betz
Allan R. Millett
Frederick C. Dahlstrand
Robert L. Hamlin
Craig J. Kirchhoff
Judith S. Mayne
Ardine K. Nelson
Susan J. Sears

Read more

1981-1982


Morris Beja
Charles Babcock
Richard W. Bjornson
Bruce E. Bursten
James L. Golden
Joan R. Leitzel
Curt A. Levis
Raymond H. Muessig

Read more

1980-1981


Goodwin Berquist
Rodica C. Botoman
David J. Citino
Lawrence Herman
Edward J. Kane
Charles W. Massey, Jr.
Gerald M. Reagan
John W. Vaughn

Read more

1979-1980


(Presented at First Annual Awards Banquet at Faculty Club 4/80)
Kevin L. Alexander.
Donald R. Bateman
Daryle H. Busch
George P. Ecker
Gary L. Floyd
Derek Horton
Terry F. Pettijohn
Joseph E. Scott

Read more

1978-1979


Bennett D. Baack
John B. Hough
Robert E. Jewett
Thomas M. Ludwick
Wilma K. Meckstroth
Henry J. Schmidt
Sara J. Van den Berg
Francis E. Walker

Read more

1977-1978


Charlette R. Gallagher
W. James Harper
Marlene Longenecker
Joseph H. Lynch
George R. St. Pierre
Merritt Roe Smith
Gisela M. Vitt
Douglas J. Whaley

Read more

1976-1977


William L. Berry
Vera Blaine
Joan Gritzmacher
Thomas Hayes
George Kalbouss
Donald P. Sanders
Helen Swank
Carole Widick

Read more

1975-1976


G. Adolph Ackerman
Robert H. Bremner
John V. Chidley
David O. Frantz
LeRoy J. Krajewski
Rodney F. Plimpton, Jr.
David Shapiro
Ralph W. Swain

Read more

1974-1975


John B. Allred
Nora Ching
Julia I. Dalrymple
Angela F. D'Ambrosia
Philip C. Kozel
John F. Sena
John J. Slain
Karl K. Stevens

Read more

1973-1974


Naomi M. Allenbaugh
Neil J. Andrew
Barbara Rigney
Arnold E. Ross
Ronald C. Smith
Clarence E. Taft
Douglas A. Wolfe
David A. Wolff

Read more

1972-1973


Martha Brian
George J. Demko
Dorothy Jackson
James R. Kincaid
Wayne P. Lawson
Ross L. Mooney
Vincent T. Ricca
Dana F. Vibberts

Read more

1971-1972


Barbara N. Armstrong
Pierre Astier
Robert L. Chazan
Charlotte S. Huck
Marlin L. Languis
Grayce M. Sills
J. Robert Warmbrod
William B. Shook

Read more

1970-1971


Johanna S. Belkin
Jack H. Cline
Paul A. Colinvaux
William F. Cowen, Jr.
David Hothersall
Hollis N. Matson
B. William Poland
Morgan E. Shipman

Read more

1969-1970


E. Milton Boone
Simon Dinitz
W. Thomas Lippincott
William A. Lyell, Jr.
Frieda I. Shirk
William J. Tyznik
Milton Wyman
Joseph J. Quaranta

Read more

1968-1969


David W. Cole
Ernest E. Good
John E. King
Charles C. Ritter
Lura Jane Stewart

Read more

1967-1968


Albert L. Clovis
Robert K. Dentan
Rodney F. Plimpton, Jr.
Clara G. Weishaupt
Andrew A. Wojcicki

Read more

1966-1967


S. Earl Brown
Roger K. Burnard
Charles J. Fillmore
James G. Gottling
Mark P.O. Morford

Read more

1965-1966


Thomas B. Calhoon
Ernest O. Doebelin
Leo A. Estel
Gordon K.Grigsby
Sidney E. White

Read more

1964-1965


James F. Fullington
William F. McDonald
John A. Prior
Harold Shechter
William T. Morris

Read more

1963-1964


Meno Lovenstein
Linden Edwards
Henry Wenden
Hoyt L. Sherman
Clyde Allison

Read more

1962-1963


Edgar Dale
Lois Gilmore
Harold J. Grimm
Robert C. McMaster
Samuel Saslaw

Read more

1961-1962


Theodore N. Beckman
Jack G. Calvert
Dwight M. Delong
Alma Herbst
Samuel Renshaw

Read more

1960-1961


C. Mary Borelli
Harold P. Fawcett
Ralph A. Knouff
John H. Sitterley
F. Carlin Weimer

Read more

1959-1960


Robert C. Fisher
H. Gordon Hullfish
Robert D. Patton
Oskar Seidlin
Richard H. Zimmerman

Read more